Caucasus Barometer, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


HHM12YEM

For how many years in total has this member of the household been employed in any job since 1992?
  -7) Legal skip
  -5) No such member in the HH
  0) 0
  8) 8

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Legal skip 11 .2% .2% -9.35
No such member in the HH 5747 99.8% 99.9% 0
0 2 0% 100% 23.36
8 1 0% 100% 60.75

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-45 46-59 60 and older TOTAL
Legal skip 0.2%
3
0.2%
3
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
0.2%
10
No such member in the HH 99.6%
1235
99.7%
1570
99.9%
1481
99.9%
1356
99.8%
5642
0 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
2
8 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1240
100.0%
1574
100.0%
1483
100.0%
1358

5655


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Legal skip 0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
3
0.2%
3
0.3%
3
0.2%
11
No such member in the HH 100.0%
230
99.6%
482
100.0%
912
99.7%
1512
99.7%
1368
99.6%
1113
99.8%
5617
0 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
2
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
230
100.0%
484
100.0%
912
100.0%
1516
100.0%
1372
100.0%
1117

5631


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Armenian Apostolic Church Other Georgian, Russian or Greek Orthodox Church Islam TOTAL
Legal skip 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.4%
7
0.2%
11
No such member in the HH 99.9%
1997
100.0%
77
99.8%
1678
99.5%
1937
99.8%
5689
0 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
2
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1999
100.0%
77
100.0%
1681
100.0%
1946

5703


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Legal skip 0.3%
7
0.1%
4
0.2%
11
No such member in the HH 99.6%
2555
99.9%
3169
99.8%
5724
0 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
2
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
2564
100.0%
3173

5737


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education (including post-graduate degree) TOTAL
Legal skip 0.8%
2
0.3%
2
0.2%
4
0.1%
1
0.4%
1
0.1%
1
0.2%
11
No such member in the HH 98.8%
247
99.5%
593
99.8%
2189
99.9%
1203
99.6%
242
99.9%
1262
99.8%
5736
0 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
2
8 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
250
100.0%
596
100.0%
2194
100.0%
1204
100.0%
243
100.0%
1263

5750


Race/Ethnicity (I-ETHNIC)

Armenian Azerbaijani Georgian Other TOTAL
Legal skip 0.1%
2
0.4%
7
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
11
No such member in the HH 99.9%
2077
99.5%
1754
99.8%
1704
100.0%
200
99.8%
5735
0 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
2
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2079
100.0%
1763
100.0%
1707
100.0%
200

5749

Bookmark and Share