Caucasus Barometer, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Multiple Nation Surveys > Analysis


HHM13SEX

What is the sex of this person?
  -5) No such member in the HH
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the HH 5754 99.9% 99.9% -.04
Male 4 .1% 99.9% 26.63
Female 3 .1% 100% 31.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-45 46-59 60 and older TOTAL
No such member in the HH 99.9%
1239
99.9%
1572
99.9%
1482
99.9%
1356
99.9%
5649
Male 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
3
Female 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1240
100.0%
1574
100.0%
1483
100.0%
1358

5655


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the HH 100.0%
230
99.6%
482
100.0%
912
100.0%
1516
99.9%
1370
99.7%
1114
99.9%
5624
Male 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
1
0.1%
4
Female 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
230
100.0%
484
100.0%
912
100.0%
1516
100.0%
1372
100.0%
1117

5631


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Armenian Apostolic Church Other Georgian, Russian or Greek Orthodox Church Islam TOTAL
No such member in the HH 100.0%
1999
100.0%
77
99.9%
1680
99.7%
1940
99.9%
5696
Male 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
0.1%
4
Female 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1999
100.0%
77
100.0%
1681
100.0%
1946

5703


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the HH 99.8%
2558
100.0%
3172
99.9%
5730
Male 0.2%
4
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Female 0.1%
2
0.0%
1
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2564
100.0%
3173

5737


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education (including post-graduate degree) TOTAL
No such member in the HH 99.6%
249
99.7%
594
99.9%
2192
100.0%
1204
99.6%
242
99.9%
1262
99.9%
5743
Male 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
4
Female 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
250
100.0%
596
100.0%
2194
100.0%
1204
100.0%
243
100.0%
1263

5750


Race/Ethnicity (I-ETHNIC)

Armenian Azerbaijani Georgian Other TOTAL
No such member in the HH 100.0%
2079
99.7%
1757
99.9%
1706
100.0%
200
99.9%
5742
Male 0.0%
0
0.2%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Female 0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2079
100.0%
1763
100.0%
1707
100.0%
200

5749

Bookmark and Share