Dimensions of Religiosity, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SEX

Respondent's sex
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 48 50.5% 50.5% -.98
Female 47 49.5% 100% 1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
48
0.0%
0
50.5%
48
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
47
49.5%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
47

95


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 49.4%
39
54.5%
6
60.0%
3
50.5%
48
Female 50.6%
40
45.5%
5
40.0%
2
49.5%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
11
100.0%
5

95


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 59.4%
19
60.6%
20
23.1%
3
35.3%
6
50.5%
48
Female 40.6%
13
39.4%
13
76.9%
10
64.7%
11
49.5%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
17

95