Dimensions of Religious Commitment, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


NOPHROPH

Which of the following were Old Testament prophets? CHECK AS MANY ANSWERS AS YOU THINK ARE CORRECT. NONE ARE OLD TESTAMENT PROPHETS
  0) Not selected.
  1) Selected.

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not selected. 98 99% 99% -.1
Selected. 1 1% 100% 9.8

Variable Comparisons


Neigborhood (I-CLASS)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Not selected. 100.0%
30
97.1%
33
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
99.0%
97
Selected. 0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
34
100.0%
18
100.0%
16

98


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not selected. 100.0%
50
98.0%
48
99.0%
98
Selected. 0.0%
0
2.0%
1
1.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
49

99


Race (I-RACE)

Asian Black Hispanic White TOTAL
Not selected. 100.0%
3
100.0%
14
100.0%
5
98.7%
76
99.0%
98
Selected. 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.3%
1
1.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
14
100.0%
5
100.0%
77

99