Dimensions of Religious Commitment, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SEX

Respondent's sex
  1) Female
  2) Male

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Female 50 50.5% 50.5% -.98
Male 49 49.5% 100% 1

Variable Comparisons


Neigborhood (I-CLASS)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Female 60.0%
18
41.2%
14
61.1%
11
37.5%
6
50.0%
49
Male 40.0%
12
58.8%
20
38.9%
7
62.5%
10
50.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
34
100.0%
18
100.0%
16

98


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Female 100.0%
50
0.0%
0
50.5%
50
Male 0.0%
0
100.0%
49
49.5%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
49

99


Race (I-RACE)

Asian Black Hispanic White TOTAL
Female 33.3%
1
57.1%
8
60.0%
3
49.4%
38
50.5%
50
Male 66.7%
2
42.9%
6
40.0%
2
50.6%
39
49.5%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
14
100.0%
5
100.0%
77

99