English Church Census, 2005

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AGOBSESS

Tick up to five phrases or words which you associate with The ideal agency that your church would like to support: Obsessive
  1) No
  2) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 18593 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Yes 34 .2% 100% 23.21

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

1-25 25-50 51-100 101-200 Over 200 TOTAL
No 99.8%
4798
99.8%
3618
99.7%
3978
99.8%
3104
99.8%
2555
99.8%
18053
Yes 0.2%
8
0.2%
6
0.3%
11
0.2%
5
0.2%
4
0.2%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
4806
100.0%
3624
100.0%
3989
100.0%
3109
100.0%
2559

18087


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

City centre/inner city Council estate Suburban/urban fringe Separate town Other built up area Rural TOTAL
No 99.8%
936
99.5%
634
99.8%
2970
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
99.9%
5145
99.9%
11779
Yes 0.2%
2
0.5%
3
0.2%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
0.1%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
938
100.0%
637
100.0%
2975
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
100.0%
5149

11793