English Church Census, 2005

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AGOUTDTE

Tick up to five phrases or words which you associate with The ideal agency that your church would like to support: Out of date
  1) No
  2) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 18594 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Yes 33 .2% 100% 23.76

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

1-25 25-50 51-100 101-200 Over 200 TOTAL
No 99.7%
4792
99.8%
3617
99.9%
3984
99.9%
3105
99.9%
2556
99.8%
18054
Yes 0.3%
14
0.2%
7
0.1%
5
0.1%
4
0.1%
3
0.2%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
4806
100.0%
3624
100.0%
3989
100.0%
3109
100.0%
2559

18087


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

City centre/inner city Council estate Suburban/urban fringe Separate town Other built up area Rural TOTAL
No 99.8%
936
99.8%
636
99.9%
2972
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
99.8%
5137
99.8%
11775
Yes 0.2%
2
0.2%
1
0.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
12
0.2%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
938
100.0%
637
100.0%
2975
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
100.0%
5149

11793