English Church Census, 2005

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AGOUTTCH

Tick up to five phrases or words which you associate with The ideal agency that your church would like to support: Out of touch
  1) No
  2) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 18586 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Yes 41 .2% 100% 21.23

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

1-25 25-50 51-100 101-200 Over 200 TOTAL
No 99.6%
4788
99.9%
3620
99.8%
3980
99.8%
3104
99.9%
2556
99.8%
18048
Yes 0.4%
18
0.1%
4
0.2%
9
0.2%
5
0.1%
3
0.2%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
4806
100.0%
3624
100.0%
3989
100.0%
3109
100.0%
2559

18087


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

City centre/inner city Council estate Suburban/urban fringe Separate town Other built up area Rural TOTAL
No 99.9%
937
99.7%
635
99.9%
2971
99.9%
1573
100.0%
520
99.7%
5132
99.8%
11768
Yes 0.1%
1
0.3%
2
0.1%
4
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
17
0.2%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
938
100.0%
637
100.0%
2975
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
100.0%
5149

11793