English Church Census, 2005

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AGSTUFFY

Tick up to five phrases or words which you associate with The ideal agency that your church would like to support: Stuffy
  1) No
  2) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 18603 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Yes 24 .1% 100% 27.75

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

1-25 25-50 51-100 101-200 Over 200 TOTAL
No 99.8%
4797
99.9%
3619
99.9%
3985
99.9%
3106
99.9%
2557
99.9%
18064
Yes 0.2%
9
0.1%
5
0.1%
4
0.1%
3
0.1%
2
0.1%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
4806
100.0%
3624
100.0%
3989
100.0%
3109
100.0%
2559

18087


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

City centre/inner city Council estate Suburban/urban fringe Separate town Other built up area Rural TOTAL
No 99.9%
937
99.5%
634
100.0%
2974
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
99.9%
5142
99.9%
11781
Yes 0.1%
1
0.5%
3
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
7
0.1%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
938
100.0%
637
100.0%
2975
100.0%
1574
100.0%
520
100.0%
5149

11793