English Church Census, 2005

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MIN70OVR

Present age of (senior) leader: 70 or over
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 413 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

1-25 25-50 51-100 101-200 Over 200 TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
169
100.0%
89
100.0%
61
100.0%
41
100.0%
50
100.0%
410
TOTAL 100.0%
169
100.0%
89
100.0%
61
100.0%
41
100.0%
50

410


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

City centre/inner city Council estate Suburban/urban fringe Separate town Other built up area Rural TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
29
100.0%
11
100.0%
62
100.0%
47
100.0%
17
100.0%
107
100.0%
273
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
11
100.0%
62
100.0%
47
100.0%
17
100.0%
107

273