Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


JOINT_N

During the past 12 months, has your parish been involved in any of the following ecumenical or interfaith activities? Worship services.
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 260 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
77
100.0%
64
100.0%
80
100.0%
23
100.0%
11
100.0%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
64
100.0%
80
100.0%
23
100.0%
11

255


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
22
100.0%
60
100.0%
46
100.0%
46
100.0%
72
100.0%
259
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
22
100.0%
60
100.0%
46
100.0%
46
100.0%
72

259


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
60
100.0%
131
100.0%
50
100.0%
249
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
60
100.0%
131
100.0%
50

249