Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CELEB_N

During the past 12 months, has your parish been involved in any of the following ecumenical or interfaith activities? Joint celebrations with other denominations or faith groups
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 214 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
65
100.0%
50
100.0%
69
100.0%
20
100.0%
6
100.0%
210
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
50
100.0%
69
100.0%
20
100.0%
6

210


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
11
100.0%
18
100.0%
49
100.0%
39
100.0%
40
100.0%
56
100.0%
213
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
18
100.0%
49
100.0%
39
100.0%
40
100.0%
56

213


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
52
100.0%
100
100.0%
43
100.0%
202
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
52
100.0%
100
100.0%
43

202