Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CELEB_Y1

During the past 12 months, has your parish been involved in any of the following ecumenical or interfaith activities? Yes, joint celebrations with other groups in your faith tradition
  1) Yes, with other Christian groups

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, with other Christian groups 114 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 100.0%
26
100.0%
28
100.0%
26
100.0%
20
100.0%
11
100.0%
111
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
28
100.0%
26
100.0%
20
100.0%
11

111


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
30
100.0%
18
100.0%
28
100.0%
23
100.0%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
30
100.0%
18
100.0%
28
100.0%
23

114


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
33
100.0%
56
100.0%
15
100.0%
110
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
33
100.0%
56
100.0%
15

110