Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


EDFEL_N

During the past 12 months, has your parish been involved in any of the following ecumenical or interfaith activities? Educational or fellowship activities with other denominations or faith groups
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 237 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
78
100.0%
58
100.0%
68
100.0%
22
100.0%
6
100.0%
232
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
58
100.0%
68
100.0%
22
100.0%
6

232


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
63
100.0%
37
100.0%
44
100.0%
59
100.0%
236
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
63
100.0%
37
100.0%
44
100.0%
59

236


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
59
100.0%
113
100.0%
46
100.0%
226
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
59
100.0%
113
100.0%
46

226