Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONCASH3

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Finances or budget
  1) Yes, some people withheld donations

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, some people withheld donations 41 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Yes, some people withheld donations 100.0%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
14
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
14
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

39


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Yes, some people withheld donations 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
7
100.0%
14
100.0%
41
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
7
100.0%
14

41


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, some people withheld donations 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
17
100.0%
18
100.0%
4
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
17
100.0%
18
100.0%
4

40