Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONWORSN

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) How worship is conducted
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 269 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
72
100.0%
59
100.0%
80
100.0%
35
100.0%
17
100.0%
263
TOTAL 100.0%
72
100.0%
59
100.0%
80
100.0%
35
100.0%
17

263


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
64
100.0%
48
100.0%
54
100.0%
71
100.0%
268
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
18
100.0%
64
100.0%
48
100.0%
54
100.0%
71

268


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
63
100.0%
135
100.0%
50
100.0%
257
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
63
100.0%
135
100.0%
50

257