Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONPROGN

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Program priorities
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 259 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
73
100.0%
59
100.0%
75
100.0%
32
100.0%
15
100.0%
254
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
59
100.0%
75
100.0%
32
100.0%
15

254


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
21
100.0%
53
100.0%
49
100.0%
56
100.0%
67
100.0%
259
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
21
100.0%
53
100.0%
49
100.0%
56
100.0%
67

259


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
68
100.0%
121
100.0%
50
100.0%
245
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
68
100.0%
121
100.0%
50

245