Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONSYNNO

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Actions of diocesan or national administration
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 172 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
53
100.0%
35
100.0%
47
100.0%
21
100.0%
12
100.0%
168
TOTAL 100.0%
53
100.0%
35
100.0%
47
100.0%
21
100.0%
12

168


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
8
100.0%
16
100.0%
37
100.0%
33
100.0%
36
100.0%
41
100.0%
171
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
16
100.0%
37
100.0%
33
100.0%
36
100.0%
41

171


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
54
100.0%
76
100.0%
26
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
54
100.0%
76
100.0%
26

162