Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONLEADN

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Priest's leadership style
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 223 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
51
100.0%
52
100.0%
70
100.0%
29
100.0%
15
100.0%
217
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
52
100.0%
70
100.0%
29
100.0%
15

217


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
14
100.0%
48
100.0%
41
100.0%
47
100.0%
59
100.0%
222
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
14
100.0%
48
100.0%
41
100.0%
47
100.0%
59

222


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
56
100.0%
106
100.0%
41
100.0%
209
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
56
100.0%
106
100.0%
41

209