Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONLACTN

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Priest's personal behavior
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 291 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
No 100.0%
69
100.0%
68
100.0%
88
100.0%
40
100.0%
19
100.0%
284
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
68
100.0%
88
100.0%
40
100.0%
19

284


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
54
100.0%
61
100.0%
76
100.0%
290
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
54
100.0%
61
100.0%
76

290


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
70
100.0%
146
100.0%
53
100.0%
277
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
70
100.0%
146
100.0%
53

277