Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


CONMACT2

During the past 5 years has your parish experienced any disagreements or conflict in the following areas? (Check all that apply) Member's personal behavior
  1) Yes, some people left

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, some people left 41 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
13
100.0%
7
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
7
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

40


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
14
100.0%
41
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
14

41


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
18
100.0%
8
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
18
100.0%
8

40