Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BYMAIL

How are visitors contacted after they attend your parish's worship services or other activities? (Check all that apply) We contact visitors by mail
  1) We contact visitors by mail

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by mail 152 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 100.0%
35
100.0%
28
100.0%
50
100.0%
22
100.0%
13
100.0%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
28
100.0%
50
100.0%
22
100.0%
13

148


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 100.0%
6
100.0%
8
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
37
100.0%
43
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
8
100.0%
31
100.0%
27
100.0%
37
100.0%
43

152


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
38
100.0%
78
100.0%
27
100.0%
146
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
38
100.0%
78
100.0%
27

146