Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BYEMAIL

How are visitors contacted after they attend your parish's worship services or other activities? (Check all that apply) We contact visitors by e-mail
  1) We contact visitors by e-mail

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by e-mail 167 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
We contact visitors by e-mail 100.0%
40
100.0%
39
100.0%
61
100.0%
13
100.0%
10
100.0%
163
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
39
100.0%
61
100.0%
13
100.0%
10

163


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
We contact visitors by e-mail 100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
34
100.0%
34
100.0%
35
100.0%
49
100.0%
166
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
34
100.0%
34
100.0%
35
100.0%
49

166


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by e-mail 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
40
100.0%
83
100.0%
35
100.0%
161
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
40
100.0%
83
100.0%
35

161