Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BYVISIT

How are visitors contacted after they attend your parish's worship services or other activities? (Check all that apply) We contact visitors by personal visit
  1) We contact visitors by personal visit

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by personal visit 65 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 100.0%
15
100.0%
16
100.0%
21
100.0%
9
100.0%
3
100.0%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
16
100.0%
21
100.0%
9
100.0%
3

64


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
17
100.0%
14
100.0%
10
100.0%
17
100.0%
65
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
17
100.0%
14
100.0%
10
100.0%
17

65


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
36
100.0%
13
100.0%
61
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
36
100.0%
13

61