Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BYMATER

How are visitors contacted after they attend your parish's worship services or other activities? (Check all that apply) We send materials to our visitors
  1) We send materials to our visitors

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We send materials to our visitors 129 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
We send materials to our visitors 100.0%
24
100.0%
23
100.0%
42
100.0%
21
100.0%
13
100.0%
123
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
23
100.0%
42
100.0%
21
100.0%
13

123


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
We send materials to our visitors 100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
28
100.0%
16
100.0%
31
100.0%
40
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
28
100.0%
16
100.0%
31
100.0%
40

129


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We send materials to our visitors 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
31
100.0%
67
100.0%
23
100.0%
124
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
31
100.0%
67
100.0%
23

124