Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


EMAIL

Which of the following technologies does your parish use on a regular basis? (Check all that apply) E-mail.
  1) Uses e-mail

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses e-mail 336 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Uses e-mail 100.0%
78
100.0%
75
100.0%
107
100.0%
45
100.0%
23
100.0%
328
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
75
100.0%
107
100.0%
45
100.0%
23

328


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Uses e-mail 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
78
100.0%
61
100.0%
67
100.0%
93
100.0%
335
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
78
100.0%
61
100.0%
67
100.0%
93

335


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses e-mail 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
85
100.0%
169
100.0%
59
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
85
100.0%
169
100.0%
59

324