Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


WEBSITE

Which of the following technologies does your parish use on a regular basis? (Check all that apply) Website.
  1) Uses a website

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses a website 320 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Uses a website 100.0%
69
100.0%
71
100.0%
106
100.0%
44
100.0%
22
100.0%
312
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
71
100.0%
106
100.0%
44
100.0%
22

312


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Uses a website 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
73
100.0%
55
100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
319
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
22
100.0%
73
100.0%
55
100.0%
66
100.0%
89

319


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses a website 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
78
100.0%
164
100.0%
55
100.0%
308
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
78
100.0%
164
100.0%
55

308