Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


BLOGS

Which of the following technologies does your parish use on a regular basis? (Check all that apply) Blogs.
  1) Uses blogs

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses blogs 26 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Uses blogs 100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

25


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Uses blogs 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
8

26


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses blogs 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
5

24