Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Orthodox Parishes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Other > Analysis


PODCASTS

Which of the following technologies does your parish use on a regular basis? (Check all that apply) Podcasts.
  1) Uses podcasts

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses podcasts 28 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-50 51-100 101-250 251-400 401-800 TOTAL
Uses podcasts 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
15
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
15
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

27


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

Rural area or open country Village or town with a population of less than 10,000 Small city or large town with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Downtown or central area of a large city with a population of 10,000 to 50,000 Older residential area of a large city with a population of 50,000 or more Suburb around a large city with a population of 50,000 or more TOTAL
Uses podcasts 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
9

28


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses podcasts 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
5
100.0%
27
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
5

27