Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


QP4_2

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? We rarely, if ever, contact our visitors
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 660 93.5% 93.5% -.26
Checked 46 6.5% 100% 3.79

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1650-1800 1801-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
43
92.2%
294
91.9%
125
96.6%
112
97.4%
37
100.0%
8
93.5%
619
Checked 4.4%
2
7.8%
25
8.1%
11
3.4%
4
2.6%
1
0.0%
0
6.5%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
319
100.0%
136
100.0%
116
100.0%
38
100.0%
8

662


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 More than 500 TOTAL
Not checked 89.7%
245
92.1%
151
97.6%
163
100.0%
57
100.0%
21
93.4%
637
Checked 10.3%
28
7.9%
13
2.4%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.6%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
273
100.0%
164
100.0%
167
100.0%
57
100.0%
21

682


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
15
97.1%
100
93.3%
250
93.3%
224
89.1%
57
93.6%
646
Checked 0.0%
0
2.9%
3
6.7%
18
6.7%
16
10.9%
7
6.4%
44
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
103
100.0%
268
100.0%
240
100.0%
64

690