Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


JOINT_N

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Worship services
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 262 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
21
100.0%
75
100.0%
42
100.0%
53
100.0%
32
100.0%
223
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
75
100.0%
42
100.0%
53
100.0%
32

223


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
15
100.0%
61
100.0%
132
100.0%
49
100.0%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
15
100.0%
61
100.0%
132
100.0%
49

258


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
149
100.0%
41
100.0%
47
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
256
TOTAL 100.0%
149
100.0%
41
100.0%
47
100.0%
15
100.0%
4

256