Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CELEB_N

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Joint celebrations
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 224 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
19
100.0%
60
100.0%
42
100.0%
44
100.0%
28
100.0%
193
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
60
100.0%
42
100.0%
44
100.0%
28

193


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
55
100.0%
109
100.0%
42
100.0%
220
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
55
100.0%
109
100.0%
42

220


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
127
100.0%
37
100.0%
42
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
100.0%
220
TOTAL 100.0%
127
100.0%
37
100.0%
42
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

220