Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


EDFEL_N

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Educational or fellowship activities
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 247 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
18
100.0%
65
100.0%
46
100.0%
54
100.0%
25
100.0%
208
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
65
100.0%
46
100.0%
54
100.0%
25

208


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
15
100.0%
61
100.0%
124
100.0%
43
100.0%
244
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
15
100.0%
61
100.0%
124
100.0%
43

244


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
140
100.0%
42
100.0%
43
100.0%
15
100.0%
2
100.0%
242
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
42
100.0%
43
100.0%
15
100.0%
2

242