Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


EDFEL_Y2

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Educational or fellowship activities
  1) Yes, with other faith traditions

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, with other faith traditions 12 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Yes, with other faith traditions 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2

10


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, with other faith traditions 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

12


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Yes, with other faith traditions 100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

12