Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


COMM_N

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Community service activities
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 175 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
43
100.0%
37
100.0%
34
100.0%
21
100.0%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
43
100.0%
37
100.0%
34
100.0%
21

148


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
42
100.0%
80
100.0%
37
100.0%
171
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
42
100.0%
80
100.0%
37

171


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
98
100.0%
30
100.0%
30
100.0%
12
0.00%
0
100.0%
170
TOTAL 100.0%
98
100.0%
30
100.0%
30
100.0%
12
100.0%
0

170