Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


COMM_Y1

During the past 12 months, has your congregation been involved in any of these interfaith activities? Check all that apply on each line. Community service activities
  1) Yes, with other Christian groups

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, with other Christian groups 134 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 100.0%
10
100.0%
45
100.0%
15
100.0%
32
100.0%
12
100.0%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
45
100.0%
15
100.0%
32
100.0%
12

114


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
43
100.0%
56
100.0%
20
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
43
100.0%
56
100.0%
20

133


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Yes, with other Christian groups 100.0%
69
100.0%
28
100.0%
29
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
28
100.0%
29
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

133