Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONWORSN

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? How worship is conducted. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 188 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
12
100.0%
47
100.0%
37
100.0%
37
100.0%
25
100.0%
158
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
47
100.0%
37
100.0%
37
100.0%
25

158


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
43
100.0%
90
100.0%
38
100.0%
185
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
43
100.0%
90
100.0%
38

185


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
108
100.0%
35
100.0%
33
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
183
TOTAL 100.0%
108
100.0%
35
100.0%
33
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

183