Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONPROG2

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Program priorities. Check all that apply on each line
  1) Yes, some people left

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, some people left 20 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
1
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
0.00%
0
100.0%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

18


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, some people left 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
9
100.0%
5
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
9
100.0%
5

20


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

20