Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONSYNNO

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Actions of conference, union, or division. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 233 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
39
100.0%
48
100.0%
32
100.0%
199
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
39
100.0%
48
100.0%
32

199


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
61
100.0%
105
100.0%
47
100.0%
228
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
61
100.0%
105
100.0%
47

228


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
126
100.0%
48
100.0%
38
100.0%
15
100.0%
1
100.0%
228
TOTAL 100.0%
126
100.0%
48
100.0%
38
100.0%
15
100.0%
1

228