Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONLEADN

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Pastor's leadership style. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 202 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
16
100.0%
49
100.0%
31
100.0%
50
100.0%
22
100.0%
168
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
49
100.0%
31
100.0%
50
100.0%
22

168


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 0.00%
0
100.0%
13
100.0%
60
100.0%
88
100.0%
37
100.0%
198
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
13
100.0%
60
100.0%
88
100.0%
37

198


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
110
100.0%
35
100.0%
36
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
196
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
35
100.0%
36
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

196