Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONLACTN

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Pastor's personal behavior. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 253 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
22
100.0%
71
100.0%
38
100.0%
54
100.0%
30
100.0%
215
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
71
100.0%
38
100.0%
54
100.0%
30

215


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 0.00%
0
100.0%
18
100.0%
63
100.0%
119
100.0%
48
100.0%
248
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
18
100.0%
63
100.0%
119
100.0%
48

248


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
138
100.0%
48
100.0%
41
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
246
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
48
100.0%
41
100.0%
15
100.0%
4

246