Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONLACT1

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Pastor's personal behavior. Check all that apply on each line
  1) Yes, but it was not serious

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, but it was not serious 24 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Yes, but it was not serious 0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
1

20


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, but it was not serious 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
11
100.0%
4

24


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Yes, but it was not serious 100.0%
14
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
23
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

23