Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONMACTN

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Members' personal behavior. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 130 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
15
100.0%
32
100.0%
21
100.0%
25
100.0%
12
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
32
100.0%
21
100.0%
25
100.0%
12

105


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
34
100.0%
58
100.0%
28
100.0%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
7
100.0%
34
100.0%
58
100.0%
28

128


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
73
100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
10
100.0%
4
100.0%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
10
100.0%
4

128