Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONFACNO

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Use of facilities. Check all that apply on each line
  1) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 241 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
21
100.0%
67
100.0%
44
100.0%
45
100.0%
30
100.0%
207
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
67
100.0%
44
100.0%
45
100.0%
30

207


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
No 100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
60
100.0%
114
100.0%
44
100.0%
238
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
60
100.0%
114
100.0%
44

238


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
No 100.0%
138
100.0%
45
100.0%
38
100.0%
12
100.0%
4
100.0%
237
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
45
100.0%
38
100.0%
12
100.0%
4

237