Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


CONFAC2

During the past 5 years has your congregation experienced any conflict in the following areas? Use of facilities. Check all that apply on each line
  1) Yes, some people left

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes, some people left 15 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

12


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Yes, some people left 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
5

15


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Yes, some people left 100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

15