Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BYMAIL

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? Check all that apply.
  1) We contact visitors by mail

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by mail 107 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 100.0%
9
100.0%
37
100.0%
18
100.0%
18
100.0%
8
100.0%
90
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
37
100.0%
18
100.0%
18
100.0%
8

90


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
20
100.0%
106
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
35
100.0%
46
100.0%
20

106


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
We contact visitors by mail 100.0%
50
100.0%
23
100.0%
24
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
23
100.0%
24
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

105