Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BYPHONE

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? Check all that apply.
  1) We contact visitors by phone

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by phone 138 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
We contact visitors by phone 100.0%
10
100.0%
29
100.0%
31
100.0%
28
100.0%
19
100.0%
117
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
29
100.0%
31
100.0%
28
100.0%
19

117


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by phone 100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
37
100.0%
62
100.0%
23
100.0%
134
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
10
100.0%
37
100.0%
62
100.0%
23

134


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
We contact visitors by phone 100.0%
67
100.0%
30
100.0%
27
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
136
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
30
100.0%
27
100.0%
8
100.0%
4

136