Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BYEMAIL

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? Check all that apply.
  1) We contact visitors by email

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by email 49 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
We contact visitors by email 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
10
100.0%
12
100.0%
8
100.0%
45
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
10
100.0%
12
100.0%
8

45


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by email 0.00%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
15
100.0%
17
100.0%
10
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
15
100.0%
17
100.0%
10

49


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
We contact visitors by email 100.0%
23
100.0%
8
100.0%
14
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
8
100.0%
14
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

49