Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BYVISIT

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? Check all that apply.
  1) We contact visitors by personal visit

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We contact visitors by personal visit 119 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 100.0%
7
100.0%
29
100.0%
17
100.0%
27
100.0%
17
100.0%
97
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
29
100.0%
17
100.0%
27
100.0%
17

97


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 0.00%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
23
100.0%
62
100.0%
22
100.0%
117
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
10
100.0%
23
100.0%
62
100.0%
22

117


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
We contact visitors by personal visit 100.0%
57
100.0%
26
100.0%
25
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
57
100.0%
26
100.0%
25
100.0%
6
100.0%
2

116