Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BYMATER

How are visitors contacted after they attend your worship services or other activities? Check all that apply.
  1) We sent materials about our congregation to our visitors

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
We sent materials about our congregation to our visitors 104 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
We sent materials about our congregation to our visitors 100.0%
9
100.0%
23
100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
16
100.0%
89
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
23
100.0%
19
100.0%
22
100.0%
16

89


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
We sent materials about our congregation to our visitors 100.0%
1
100.0%
10
100.0%
23
100.0%
44
100.0%
23
100.0%
101
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
10
100.0%
23
100.0%
44
100.0%
23

101


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
We sent materials about our congregation to our visitors 100.0%
46
100.0%
27
100.0%
21
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
27
100.0%
21
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

99